King Billy Casino$10 Deposit Bonus

King Billy Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for a King Billy Casino $10 deposit bonus, the closest available option is the AU Welcome Pack, which starts with a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how the offer works and what to check before you play.

King Billy Casino operates under licence number 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission. Player data is protected with encryption, and identity verification is conducted before withdrawals are processed.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2017
  3. Total GamesOver 5,000
  4. PlatformSOFTSWISS

The closest match to a $10 deposit bonus

The Australian welcome offer requires a $30 minimum deposit, rather than $10. The Welcome Pack can provide up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across your first four deposits, and it is available once per player.

So, a $10 deposit will not meet the minimum for the AU welcome promotion. If you choose to deposit $30 or more, the offer is spread across four deposits instead of being applied in one go. King Billy Casino Australia also has reload promotions and free-spin offers for eligible players.

TermDetails
PromotionWelcome Pack
Maximum valueUp to $3,000 + 450 free spins
CoverageFirst 4 deposits
Minimum deposit$30
Bonus wagering30× promotional funds
Free-spin wagering30× winnings
Maximum pokie bet during wagering$7.50 per spin or game round

How to claim the Welcome Pack across four deposits

The Welcome Pack is divided between your first four deposits. Check the promotion shown in your account before confirming each payment, as this shows which part of the pack applies.

Register

Enter your personal details, choose a currency such as Australian dollars, accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, then confirm your email address.

Deposit at least $30

Use an available payment method and meet the $30 minimum deposit for the Australian offer.

Apply the promotion

Follow the claim instructions shown for the deposit. Promo codes may be issued periodically for new players.

Use the spins

Play the free spins on the eligible game or games attached to the promotion. The casino may change the eligible games.

Complete wagering

Meet the 30× requirement on bonus money and the separate 30× requirement on free-spin winnings before requesting a withdrawal.

Reload bonuses and free-spin promotions

Once you are looking beyond the welcome offer, King Billy provides several deposit and reload promotions. The stated match bonuses generally carry 30× wagering, while the maximum bet during bonus wagering is usually $7.50 per spin or game round.

OfferBonus or spinsMain terms
Reload offer125% up to $375 + 200 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways30× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet
Deposit offer50% up to $500 + 50 extra spins30× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited cashout
Deposit offer75% up to $500 + 100 extra spins30× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited cashout
Reload offer25% up to $1,00030× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited cashout
Reload offer135% up to $22530× wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited cashout
Existing-player reload50% up to $113King's 50% reload gift

Other promotions include 200 extra spins on Zeus vs Hades: Gods of War, 200 extra spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, 100 weekend free spins and 50 Spin Your Week free spins on selected pokies. The weekly spins are communicated by email.

There is also a daily promotion with the code EVERYDAYSPINS. It provides 20 free spins each day on online pokies, subject to wagering and deposit limits. A maximum winnings limit applies to this promotion.

How 30× wagering works

The bonus wagering target is calculated by multiplying the promotional funds by 30. For example, a $30 bonus creates a $900 target: 30 × $30 = $900. A $100 bonus creates a $3,000 target.

Free-spin winnings use their own 30× calculation. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the related wagering target is $300.

Promotional amountCalculationWagering target
$30 bonus30 × $30$900
$100 bonus30 × $100$3,000
$10 free-spin winnings30 × $10$300

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%. This means pokies provide the most direct progress towards a bonus requirement.

Payments, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Australian players can use AUD and payment methods including Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Jeton, MiFinity and others. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC and USDT. Crypto transactions use real-time Coinbase Converter exchange rates.

The minimum Australian card deposit is $30. The minimum Australian e-wallet withdrawal is $100. King Billy recommends using the same method for deposits and withdrawals.

ItemTerm
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$22,500
Monthly limit$45,000
E-wallet minimum$100
Pending or processing timeUp to 1 hour after the request
Crypto withdrawal timeWithin a couple of hours

There is no limit on the amount that can be won. Before withdrawals are processed, KYC checks require a valid passport or driver's licence, proof of address and a selfie with your passport. Bank statements may be accepted in posted or scanned form.

What to check before activating an offer

  • Confirm the minimum deposit before paying.
  • Check whether the promotion is a match bonus, reload offer or free spins.
  • Multiply the bonus amount by 30 to estimate the wagering target.
  • Keep pokie bets at or below $7.50 during bonus wagering.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings also require 30× wagering.
  • Check contribution rates: pokies count 100%, while video poker, live games and table games count 5%.
  • Remember that jackpot games contribute 0% towards wagering.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use one account only, as duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of winnings and account closure.

The casino supports mobile browser play on Android smartphones, Android tablets and iPads, with no app installation required. Support is available through live chat and email in English and German.

Ready to compare the terms?

Start with the $30 minimum deposit, then check the wagering target and maximum bet before activating a King Billy promotion.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a King Billy Casino bonus with a $10 deposit?

The AU Welcome Pack requires a minimum deposit of $30. It can provide up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across your first four deposits.

What is the main welcome offer for Australian players?

The Welcome Pack offers up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across the first four deposits. Bonus money has 30× wagering, and the maximum pokie bet during wagering is $7.50.

How much do I need to wager on a $100 bonus?

A $100 bonus with a 30× requirement creates a $3,000 wagering target.

What code gives daily free spins?

The code EVERYDAYSPINS provides 20 free spins daily on online pokies. Wagering and deposit limits apply, and a maximum winnings limit applies.

What is the maximum pokie bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or game round while wagering a bonus.

Do free-spin winnings have a wagering requirement?

Yes. Free-spin winnings must be wagered 30 times before withdrawal.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $6,000 per day, $22,500 per week and $45,000 per month. The minimum Australian e-wallet withdrawal is $100.

What documents are needed for verification?

You need a valid passport or driver's licence, proof of address and a selfie with your passport. Bank statements may also be accepted in posted or scanned form.